Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, HIGHCOMBE, 1, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+20.1%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,500
+125.3%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UJ
← Back to All Properties