Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHEVIOT AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+34.0%
Sold on 14 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,950
+91.1%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4DW
← Back to All Properties