Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MEAD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
+30.6%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+40.2%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5QY
← Back to All Properties