Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, FOXHILL ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+57.4%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+12.2%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+17.6%
Sold on 26 May 2010
Terraced
+£28,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,750
+129.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QR
← Back to All Properties