Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER COTTAGE, CHESTNUT AVENUE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4HD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+19.7%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£710,000
Sold on 19 January 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4HD
← Back to All Properties