Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LAY ROAD, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 9JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+12.6%
Sold on 14 January 2019
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£257,500
+56.1%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£92,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+32.0%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+40.5%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,950
+17.8%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP19 9JN
← Back to All Properties