44, ANGELA AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV2 2GJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+226.8%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£183,000+226.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+20.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1