Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+77.5%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Terraced
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,500
-1.8%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+32.2%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9XL
← Back to All Properties