Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE FOLLY, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
28 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£86,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+44.9%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,450
+8.2%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+29.7%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 13 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1QD
← Back to All Properties