Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, POPLAR AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 9BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,000
+21.8%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+54.4%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+78.1%
Sold on 21 March 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 9BH
← Back to All Properties