31, BARBARA AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 2AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£499,998
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.5%
Price Change
+£316,498 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£499,998+172.5%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Terraced
+£316,498 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500+101.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,250+52.1%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1