Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WILDING ROAD, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+37.5%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+62.6%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£123,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,750
+35.7%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 18 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8AG
← Back to All Properties