Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85A, LINKSFIELD ROAD, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£68,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+42.0%
Sold on 16 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,999
+42.7%
Sold on 22 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+30.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8HQ
← Back to All Properties