Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LAWNSWOOD AVENUE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+36.8%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,000
+78.6%
Sold on 5 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+13.9%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+55.4%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B90 3QG
← Back to All Properties