Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MAYFIELD WAY, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+28.7%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+11.8%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+22.4%
Sold on 25 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-2.7%
Sold on 17 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+267.1%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2NR
← Back to All Properties