Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MALVERN COURT, ACK LANE WEST, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+44.7%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+81.0%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7EL
← Back to All Properties