Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FROG HOUSE, THE STREET, HEATHFIELD, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 9NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£660,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.0%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£660,000
-9.0%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£725,000
+35.5%
Sold on 20 November 2018
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£535,000
+179.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
+£343,645 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,355
Sold on 29 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 9NH
← Back to All Properties