Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MURRAY CLOSE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SP10 2HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+12.1%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+36.6%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+34.7%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+140.0%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP10 2HL
← Back to All Properties