Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILL STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£272,000
+2.6%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Other
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+1225.0%
Sold on 8 August 2024
Other
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
-94.9%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Other
-£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000
+75.6%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Other
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 13 May 2016
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6LY
← Back to All Properties