3, GRANT CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS12 9NF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+17.6%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500+104.3%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Terraced
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000+38.7%
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1