Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, BRIDGE STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1BS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£24,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,000
+14.2%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£24,800 from previous sale
Sale #7
£174,200
+8.9%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£14,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+0.4%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+0.4%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+164.4%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1BS
← Back to All Properties