Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£126,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£306,000
+70.0%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£126,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+31.4%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+132.2%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,999
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties