Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, WALSHAW ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£47,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£169,950
+38.8%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,400
-0.1%
Sold on 5 June 2013
Terraced
-£100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+49.4%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 23 June 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1QS
← Back to All Properties