Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, COWPER STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+85.7%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+17.6%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+105.2%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3SQ
← Back to All Properties