Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE STRAND, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+80.0%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+49.6%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+98.3%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 6 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8NL
← Back to All Properties