Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BARTON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
+19.3%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+42.5%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+300.0%
Sold on 5 October 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
+29.0%
Sold on 15 July 1998
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,750
Sold on 6 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2EP
← Back to All Properties