Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SOUTH STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+41.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+123.5%
Sold on 12 April 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 29 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2GJ
← Back to All Properties