Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
+24.6%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
-4.2%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
+1.4%
Sold on 13 July 2011
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+144.8%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+16.0%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties