Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71A, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+33.9%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+5.7%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+51.4%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NR
← Back to All Properties