Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WHARF WAY, KINGS LANGLEY, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8FL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
-9.2%
Sold on 5 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£303,000
+25.7%
Sold on 4 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+17.6%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+10.2%
Sold on 12 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,010 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,990
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD4 8FL
← Back to All Properties