Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BUDE CRESCENT, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.7%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+92.7%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+52.2%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2RD
← Back to All Properties