Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, BEAUCHIEF MANOR, 444, ABBEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 9 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+10.4%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,995
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0BF
← Back to All Properties