1, SHORT STREET, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR33 0JJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£190,000+6.7%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,000+7.9%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+27.0%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+13.0%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+191.1%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 4 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1