Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, LETZEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 3 December 2024
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+46.1%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 21 March 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9AW
← Back to All Properties