197, BURTON ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 2JS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+159.7%
Price Change
+£246,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£400,000+159.7%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Detached
+£246,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000+28.3%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1