Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WATERY LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 6GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,500
+9.1%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+6.4%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,000
+30.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,950
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 6GF
← Back to All Properties