FLAT 5, 21, PALMEIRA AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3GA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£278,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£278,000+20.9%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000+49.8%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500+99.4%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+81.2%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 4 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1