Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, VICARAGE GARDENS, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0XJ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+22.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£200,000
+0.5%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£198,950
+10.5%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+45.2%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,950
+25.2%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+16.5%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+41.8%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0XJ
← Back to All Properties