Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 10, 1, LARKE RISE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£385,000
+44.2%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+24.2%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-14.0%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,857 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,857
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2UL
← Back to All Properties