Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, RAVENSWOOD AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+26.5%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+3.4%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+18.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 20 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9GN
← Back to All Properties