Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, COPPERWOOD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN24 8PZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+43.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+27.5%
Sold on 16 March 2005
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+37.0%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+60.4%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN24 8PZ
← Back to All Properties