Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WINGATE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+64.7%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+46.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+2.3%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£659 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,341
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 1AA
← Back to All Properties