Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, CHAPEL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 4QJ
10 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£141,500
+31.0%
Sold on 7 November 2024
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 14 September 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£85,000
+8.3%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£78,500
+15.4%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£68,000
-9.3%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+4.2%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
+111.8%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+0.1%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,950
+142.5%
Sold on 9 November 1995
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 4QJ
← Back to All Properties