Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 28, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+8.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+115.6%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+12.6%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 20 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9RH
← Back to All Properties