Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COLLINGWOOD CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+90.0%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+214.3%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3BA
← Back to All Properties