Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WATERSEDGE, FRODSHAM, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
WA6 7NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.2%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+32.3%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+22.6%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+66.8%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,450
Sold on 14 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7NQ
← Back to All Properties