Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GROSVENOR MEWS, 1A, FORTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-11.9%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+50.5%
Sold on 11 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
-13.7%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+94.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4UB
← Back to All Properties