FLAT 1, ST BRENDANS, UPPER SEA ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1RL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+245.9%
Price Change
+£199,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+245.9%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£199,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,950+103.9%
Sold on 2 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,700+36.9%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1