Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,000
+20.5%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+85.1%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties