Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
-7.5%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+301.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 8 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1EE
← Back to All Properties